new members

new members The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBE R Akitomo, Kazunori Fast, Jerome McDaniel, Bobby Glen Scovil, Henry D. Anderson, Kerry Robert Fuenzalida, Humberto A. McNamee, William E. Sirard, Joseph Mark Antognetti, Philip M. Garcia, Frank William Miller, Brian H. Slack, James H. Averman, Craig Douglas Glenn, Scott M. Mills, David Warren Stocker, Thomas F. Aycock, Donald J. Hafner, Jan Mitchell, Todd Porter Sundermann, Jurgen Barjenbruch, Kevin M. Hardy, Robert B. Mugnai, Alberto Svensson, Urban Lars Bell, Charles G. Hu, Jian-Hwa Mullen, Martin T. Szabo, David Black, Robert X. Iacobellis, Sam F. Nowlin, Jr., Worth D. Tanguay, Monique Blalock, Scott D. Im, Eastwood Pann, Anthony J. Tarlow, Ross E. Blankenbaker, Randy L. Jonsson, Haflidi H. Penland, Cecile Taylor, Randall Keith Bonnin, Geoffrey M. Kampmeyer, Phyllis L. Pierett, Stephen L. Thomas, Gregg William Boyle, John L. Kanney, Joseph F. Pye, Kimberly L. Tie, Xuexi Brainard, Russell E. Klein, Elliott Burton Raeder, Kevin David Torregrossa, Mark A. Brazil, Larry E. Kloesel, Kevin Ramirez, Jorge A. Trayers, Jr., Robert W. Brooks, Harold Edward Kongoti, James G. Rasool, Ichtiaque Tzeng, Ren-Yow Canter, Philip L. Kudlinski, James F. Riley, Gary T. Watts, Anthony Cetinich, Michael R. Lamming, Stephen D. Roepke, Lisa L. White, James R. Corbett, Daniel P. Lawlor, Jeffrey M. Rogers, Debra C. Wiese, Richard C. Cox, Gregory N. Manuel, Phillip E. Ruddy, Thomas J. Williams, Brian James Craig, Robert Joseph Mastostefano, Julia G. Saathoff, Patrick J. Wolf, Jr., Peter L. Davis, Jr., Fred Alvin Mayer, Leslie R. Saeland, Jodi Marie Woodson, Jr., Robert B. Dembek, Scott R. Mayo, Scott P. Scala, John R. Wright, Christopher M. Derow, Martin I. Mayor, Shane D. Scheidgen, Peter W. Ziemke, Jerald R. Eckermann, Stephen D. Mazza, Sr., Thomas R. Schmude, Frederick E. Zorita, Eduardo El-Hilali, Mohamed T. McCormick, Michael P. The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of ASSOCIAT E MEMBER Bassett, III, Paul S. Havens, Gary Lee Matney, Joseph S. Sherman, Jr., Edward Roger Beucler, Robert V. Heyerdahl, Emily K. Matthews, John Warren Slomka, Beverly F. Blackard, Alfred Buchanan Hoban, Paul M. Michael, Edward M. Stack, Daniel T. Chang-Ko, Luc Alex Kennedy,Jr., Bennett T. Moore, John Richard Sweetman, John M. Cooper, Deborah A.W. Knaphus, Kristopher M. Pardee, David W. Tripodi, George L. Degaust, David E. Kubesh, Rodney J. Robar, Joseph D. Williams, John Mills Glaze, Elzie D. Lytle, James J. Rogalin, Shlomo Wolfson, William Gouriou, Yves Magdich, Ronald A. Scott, David Hamilton Th e Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of STUDENT MEMBER Barman, Sharon A. Ginger, Kathryn M. Li, Chunyan Stoppkotte, John W. Barnaby, Stephen Andrew Gould, Karl E. Lu, Charles Chungu Sunwoo, Young Barrett, Kevin Michael Grosshans, Gregory Howard Musembi, David K. Szumowski, Marcin J. Belanger, Jean-Marc Jean Gruce, Catherine A. Nachamkin, Jason E. Tardif, Robert Bierly, Gregory D. Guinn, Thomas A. Nonhof, Camie J. Tidball, Donald L. Bister, Marja H. Hacker, Greg John O'Neil, Lawrence James Tyle, Kevin R. Hamilton, Todd Whyne Paliccia, Christopher G. Vanore, Dave Bizzarre, Stasu C. Blondin, Dennis J. Huang, Bohua Pegau, William S. Visbeck, Martin Hughes, Alicia Lizette Polomski, Peter P. White, John Elliott Brook, Jeffrey Robert Jacobs, Eric Ryan Polston, Kevin Lee. Williford, Charles Eric Bunkers, Matthew John James, Morgan Howard Rieck, Todd C. Winslow, Jennifer L. Burgas, Barbra Jaros, Jeffrey Paul Schnackenberg, Mark T. Womack, Jerry A. Campbell, Teree Cristi Chen, Chia-Rong Jones, William Bechtel Seefeldt, Mark W. Xu, Taiyi Klinger, Barry A. Shellberg, David J. Yersavich, Ann M. Chu, Shaoping Koons, Susan K. Shen, Karin P. Zamarripa, Gregory Crapulli, Robert M. Korins, Russell J. Skerritt, David A. Zhang, Renyi Dollard, Carol J. Doran, Richard J. Kraaijenbrink, Gerald M. Skradski, Jane M. Zhu, Yunlai Feltz, Wayne F. Kuechler, Marcia A. Sliwinski, Lee D. Ziegenhagen, Dale R. Lamarre, Brian M. Stephens, Catherine A. Zimmerman, Glenn J. Forsythe, John M. Lewis, Mary T. St. Jean, Daniel P. Gentry, Cary D. The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBE R with STUDENT PRIVILEGES Bassett, James B . Luo, Zhangai Samel, Arthur N. Wolf, Walter William Haynes, Alan Scott Mecikalski, John R. Wegiel, Jerry W. Yang, Ming-Jen The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of CORPORATIO N MEMBER ACT Sigmex B.V. Solus System, Inc. Univ. Alabama-Huntsville VCS Engineering GmbH 284 Vol. 72, No. 2, February 1991 http://www.deepdyve.com/assets/images/DeepDyve-Logo-lg.png Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society American Meteorological Society
Free
1 page

Loading next page...
1 Page
 
/lp/ams/new-members-f82beRHeXY
Publisher
American Meteorological Society
Copyright
Copyright © American Meteorological Society
ISSN
1520-0477
D.O.I.
10.1175/1520-0477-72.2.284
Publisher site
See Article on Publisher Site

Abstract

The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBE R Akitomo, Kazunori Fast, Jerome McDaniel, Bobby Glen Scovil, Henry D. Anderson, Kerry Robert Fuenzalida, Humberto A. McNamee, William E. Sirard, Joseph Mark Antognetti, Philip M. Garcia, Frank William Miller, Brian H. Slack, James H. Averman, Craig Douglas Glenn, Scott M. Mills, David Warren Stocker, Thomas F. Aycock, Donald J. Hafner, Jan Mitchell, Todd Porter Sundermann, Jurgen Barjenbruch, Kevin M. Hardy, Robert B. Mugnai, Alberto Svensson, Urban Lars Bell, Charles G. Hu, Jian-Hwa Mullen, Martin T. Szabo, David Black, Robert X. Iacobellis, Sam F. Nowlin, Jr., Worth D. Tanguay, Monique Blalock, Scott D. Im, Eastwood Pann, Anthony J. Tarlow, Ross E. Blankenbaker, Randy L. Jonsson, Haflidi H. Penland, Cecile Taylor, Randall Keith Bonnin, Geoffrey M. Kampmeyer, Phyllis L. Pierett, Stephen L. Thomas, Gregg William Boyle, John L. Kanney, Joseph F. Pye, Kimberly L. Tie, Xuexi Brainard, Russell E. Klein, Elliott Burton Raeder, Kevin David Torregrossa, Mark A. Brazil, Larry E. Kloesel, Kevin Ramirez, Jorge A. Trayers, Jr., Robert W. Brooks, Harold Edward Kongoti, James G. Rasool, Ichtiaque Tzeng, Ren-Yow Canter, Philip L. Kudlinski, James F. Riley, Gary T. Watts, Anthony Cetinich, Michael R. Lamming, Stephen D. Roepke, Lisa L. White, James R. Corbett, Daniel P. Lawlor, Jeffrey M. Rogers, Debra C. Wiese, Richard C. Cox, Gregory N. Manuel, Phillip E. Ruddy, Thomas J. Williams, Brian James Craig, Robert Joseph Mastostefano, Julia G. Saathoff, Patrick J. Wolf, Jr., Peter L. Davis, Jr., Fred Alvin Mayer, Leslie R. Saeland, Jodi Marie Woodson, Jr., Robert B. Dembek, Scott R. Mayo, Scott P. Scala, John R. Wright, Christopher M. Derow, Martin I. Mayor, Shane D. Scheidgen, Peter W. Ziemke, Jerald R. Eckermann, Stephen D. Mazza, Sr., Thomas R. Schmude, Frederick E. Zorita, Eduardo El-Hilali, Mohamed T. McCormick, Michael P. The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of ASSOCIAT E MEMBER Bassett, III, Paul S. Havens, Gary Lee Matney, Joseph S. Sherman, Jr., Edward Roger Beucler, Robert V. Heyerdahl, Emily K. Matthews, John Warren Slomka, Beverly F. Blackard, Alfred Buchanan Hoban, Paul M. Michael, Edward M. Stack, Daniel T. Chang-Ko, Luc Alex Kennedy,Jr., Bennett T. Moore, John Richard Sweetman, John M. Cooper, Deborah A.W. Knaphus, Kristopher M. Pardee, David W. Tripodi, George L. Degaust, David E. Kubesh, Rodney J. Robar, Joseph D. Williams, John Mills Glaze, Elzie D. Lytle, James J. Rogalin, Shlomo Wolfson, William Gouriou, Yves Magdich, Ronald A. Scott, David Hamilton Th e Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of STUDENT MEMBER Barman, Sharon A. Ginger, Kathryn M. Li, Chunyan Stoppkotte, John W. Barnaby, Stephen Andrew Gould, Karl E. Lu, Charles Chungu Sunwoo, Young Barrett, Kevin Michael Grosshans, Gregory Howard Musembi, David K. Szumowski, Marcin J. Belanger, Jean-Marc Jean Gruce, Catherine A. Nachamkin, Jason E. Tardif, Robert Bierly, Gregory D. Guinn, Thomas A. Nonhof, Camie J. Tidball, Donald L. Bister, Marja H. Hacker, Greg John O'Neil, Lawrence James Tyle, Kevin R. Hamilton, Todd Whyne Paliccia, Christopher G. Vanore, Dave Bizzarre, Stasu C. Blondin, Dennis J. Huang, Bohua Pegau, William S. Visbeck, Martin Hughes, Alicia Lizette Polomski, Peter P. White, John Elliott Brook, Jeffrey Robert Jacobs, Eric Ryan Polston, Kevin Lee. Williford, Charles Eric Bunkers, Matthew John James, Morgan Howard Rieck, Todd C. Winslow, Jennifer L. Burgas, Barbra Jaros, Jeffrey Paul Schnackenberg, Mark T. Womack, Jerry A. Campbell, Teree Cristi Chen, Chia-Rong Jones, William Bechtel Seefeldt, Mark W. Xu, Taiyi Klinger, Barry A. Shellberg, David J. Yersavich, Ann M. Chu, Shaoping Koons, Susan K. Shen, Karin P. Zamarripa, Gregory Crapulli, Robert M. Korins, Russell J. Skerritt, David A. Zhang, Renyi Dollard, Carol J. Doran, Richard J. Kraaijenbrink, Gerald M. Skradski, Jane M. Zhu, Yunlai Feltz, Wayne F. Kuechler, Marcia A. Sliwinski, Lee D. Ziegenhagen, Dale R. Lamarre, Brian M. Stephens, Catherine A. Zimmerman, Glenn J. Forsythe, John M. Lewis, Mary T. St. Jean, Daniel P. Gentry, Cary D. The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBE R with STUDENT PRIVILEGES Bassett, James B . Luo, Zhangai Samel, Arthur N. Wolf, Walter William Haynes, Alan Scott Mecikalski, John R. Wegiel, Jerry W. Yang, Ming-Jen The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of CORPORATIO N MEMBER ACT Sigmex B.V. Solus System, Inc. Univ. Alabama-Huntsville VCS Engineering GmbH 284 Vol. 72, No. 2, February 1991

Journal

Bulletin of the American Meteorological SocietyAmerican Meteorological Society

Published: Feb 1, 1991

There are no references for this article.

You’re reading a free preview. Subscribe to read the entire article.


DeepDyve is your
personal research library

It’s your single place to instantly
discover and read the research
that matters to you.

Enjoy affordable access to
over 18 million articles from more than
15,000 peer-reviewed journals.

All for just $49/month

Explore the DeepDyve Library

Search

Query the DeepDyve database, plus search all of PubMed and Google Scholar seamlessly

Organize

Save any article or search result from DeepDyve, PubMed, and Google Scholar... all in one place.

Access

Get unlimited, online access to over 18 million full-text articles from more than 15,000 scientific journals.

Your journals are on DeepDyve

Read from thousands of the leading scholarly journals from SpringerNature, Elsevier, Wiley-Blackwell, Oxford University Press and more.

All the latest content is available, no embargo periods.

See the journals in your area

DeepDyve

Freelancer

DeepDyve

Pro

Price

FREE

$49/month
$360/year

Save searches from
Google Scholar,
PubMed

Create lists to
organize your research

Export lists, citations

Read DeepDyve articles

Abstract access only

Unlimited access to over
18 million full-text articles

Print

20 pages / month

PDF Discount

20% off