new members

new members The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of Member: Kevin O. Abara Michael A. Crimmins Renae J. Onstad Jennifer A. Stroozas David J. Aldrich Daniel P. Eleuterio Rajul Pandya MalgorzataD. Szczodrak Mikhail D. Alexandrov Mitchell R. Herring Peter Petoniak Tetsuya Takemi Emmanouil N. Anagnostou Linda A. Hunt Kevilee N. Potts Ichiro Tamagawa Altaf M. Arain Nathan J. Jeruzal Alfred C. Sandrik Cecily J. Tynan Kristi R. Arsenault Jonathan L. Kelly Jason L. Selzler Yu-Huai Wang Melinda A. Banks Edward A. Kieser Raymond A. Shaw Jonathan H. Weaver David A. Beer Thomas W. Knight Karen J. Shelton-Mur Mary M. Wicks Arne Biastoch Deborah Anne Luchsinger James R. Slusser Brett A. Wildoner Michelle A. Brunner Christopher L. Marshall Derek A. Sovchik Anthony J. Wimmers Jason E. Burks Chris A. McLinden Roland W. Steadham Karen K. Wofford Frederick M. Campagna James T. Monfredi Gary F. Stephenson Xiaohong Xu John W. Center James M. Murray John E. Strack Joseph M. Ziskovsky Stephen R. Considine Tanakiyo Nakazawa The Executive Committee has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of Associate Member: Dorri A. Breher Yoon H. Kim Michael J. Mikitiuk David Sompie Thomas I. Carlisle Heike Langenberg Judy A. Reeves Anthony L. Thomas Hway-Jen Chen David B. Lew Jennifer Santiago Jim A. Van Fleet Judith S. Highberger Michael M. Lyons Melvin G. Schaefer Claire L. Waites Leslie P. Hudson Gregory W. Majewski Jim E. Smith John G. Warren Joseph Joyner Paula M. Miano Thomas J. Smith Jason F. Woytek The Executive Committee has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of Student Member: Matthew B. Beulen Brittany M. Jones Jesse G. Enloe Jefferson J. Taylor Carrie L. Brown William C. Maune Susan C. Van Den Heever Constantine Giannitsis Lisa M. Cesarone Holly E. Hancock James J. Mele Jennifer L. VanBlarcum Lauren K. Collier Michael D. Haynes Chi-Jan Meng Ka-Hing Yau Robert W. Eicher Moses G. Iziomon James J. Pitchford The Executive Committee has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of Member with Student Privileges: Daniel A. Meade Kendall S. Smith III Anthony S. Stender The Executive Committee has approved the election The Executive Committee has approved the election of the of the following candidate to the grade of Associate following candidate to the grade of Corporation Member: Member with Student Privileges: ATIR, Inc. Gregory Veras 210 7 Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society http://www.deepdyve.com/assets/images/DeepDyve-Logo-lg.png Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society American Meteorological Society
Free
1 page

Loading next page...
1 Page
 
/lp/ams/new-members-WpSUerwg0K
Publisher
American Meteorological Society
Copyright
Copyright © American Meteorological Society
ISSN
1520-0477
D.O.I.
10.1175/1520-0477-80.10.2177
Publisher site
See Article on Publisher Site

Abstract

The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of Member: Kevin O. Abara Michael A. Crimmins Renae J. Onstad Jennifer A. Stroozas David J. Aldrich Daniel P. Eleuterio Rajul Pandya MalgorzataD. Szczodrak Mikhail D. Alexandrov Mitchell R. Herring Peter Petoniak Tetsuya Takemi Emmanouil N. Anagnostou Linda A. Hunt Kevilee N. Potts Ichiro Tamagawa Altaf M. Arain Nathan J. Jeruzal Alfred C. Sandrik Cecily J. Tynan Kristi R. Arsenault Jonathan L. Kelly Jason L. Selzler Yu-Huai Wang Melinda A. Banks Edward A. Kieser Raymond A. Shaw Jonathan H. Weaver David A. Beer Thomas W. Knight Karen J. Shelton-Mur Mary M. Wicks Arne Biastoch Deborah Anne Luchsinger James R. Slusser Brett A. Wildoner Michelle A. Brunner Christopher L. Marshall Derek A. Sovchik Anthony J. Wimmers Jason E. Burks Chris A. McLinden Roland W. Steadham Karen K. Wofford Frederick M. Campagna James T. Monfredi Gary F. Stephenson Xiaohong Xu John W. Center James M. Murray John E. Strack Joseph M. Ziskovsky Stephen R. Considine Tanakiyo Nakazawa The Executive Committee has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of Associate Member: Dorri A. Breher Yoon H. Kim Michael J. Mikitiuk David Sompie Thomas I. Carlisle Heike Langenberg Judy A. Reeves Anthony L. Thomas Hway-Jen Chen David B. Lew Jennifer Santiago Jim A. Van Fleet Judith S. Highberger Michael M. Lyons Melvin G. Schaefer Claire L. Waites Leslie P. Hudson Gregory W. Majewski Jim E. Smith John G. Warren Joseph Joyner Paula M. Miano Thomas J. Smith Jason F. Woytek The Executive Committee has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of Student Member: Matthew B. Beulen Brittany M. Jones Jesse G. Enloe Jefferson J. Taylor Carrie L. Brown William C. Maune Susan C. Van Den Heever Constantine Giannitsis Lisa M. Cesarone Holly E. Hancock James J. Mele Jennifer L. VanBlarcum Lauren K. Collier Michael D. Haynes Chi-Jan Meng Ka-Hing Yau Robert W. Eicher Moses G. Iziomon James J. Pitchford The Executive Committee has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of Member with Student Privileges: Daniel A. Meade Kendall S. Smith III Anthony S. Stender The Executive Committee has approved the election The Executive Committee has approved the election of the of the following candidate to the grade of Associate following candidate to the grade of Corporation Member: Member with Student Privileges: ATIR, Inc. Gregory Veras 210 7 Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society

Journal

Bulletin of the American Meteorological SocietyAmerican Meteorological Society

Published: Oct 1, 1999

There are no references for this article.

You’re reading a free preview. Subscribe to read the entire article.


DeepDyve is your
personal research library

It’s your single place to instantly
discover and read the research
that matters to you.

Enjoy affordable access to
over 12 million articles from more than
10,000 peer-reviewed journals.

All for just $49/month

Explore the DeepDyve Library

Unlimited reading

Read as many articles as you need. Full articles with original layout, charts and figures. Read online, from anywhere.

Stay up to date

Keep up with your field with Personalized Recommendations and Follow Journals to get automatic updates.

Organize your research

It’s easy to organize your research with our built-in tools.

Your journals are on DeepDyve

Read from thousands of the leading scholarly journals from SpringerNature, Elsevier, Wiley-Blackwell, Oxford University Press and more.

All the latest content is available, no embargo periods.

See the journals in your area

Monthly Plan

  • Read unlimited articles
  • Personalized recommendations
  • No expiration
  • Print 20 pages per month
  • 20% off on PDF purchases
  • Organize your research
  • Get updates on your journals and topic searches

$49/month

Start Free Trial

14-day Free Trial

Best Deal — 39% off

Annual Plan

  • All the features of the Professional Plan, but for 39% off!
  • Billed annually
  • No expiration
  • For the normal price of 10 articles elsewhere, you get one full year of unlimited access to articles.

$588

$360/year

billed annually
Start Free Trial

14-day Free Trial