new members

new members The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of ASSOCIATE MEMBER Averman, Craig Douglas Fields, Peter William Kelley, Walter E. Saeland, Jodi Marie Barrett, Kevin Michael Foley, John J. Kinser, Timothy Wayne Sakowich, David J. Barum, Corey Allen Garcia, Frank William Kumar, Ajay Sauve, Ernest E. Bonnstetter, Terrencce J. Garnet, II Gary T. Lamaine, Thomas Joseph Sisler, John K. Briggs, Thomas A. Germann, Mark Kenneth Loftus, David C. Talarico, Louis Canter, Philip L. Grandy, Byron F. Mullen, Martin Thomas Thomas, Joseph M. Claybrooke, Roger Duanne Gwinn, David Blake Paisley, Susan Travis, Ryan Douglas Cordek, Carl Haley, Jr. Keith R. Pierce, Jr. John Rush Ventola, Daniel B. DeVita, Richard Matthew Honda, Akira Pye, Kimberly L. Wempe, Theodore A. Elwell, Eric William Hunter, Paul W. Rowsey, Paul E. Wunderlich, Joseph E. The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of CORPORATION MEMBER Brookhaven National Gillett Weather Data Services Particle Measuring University of Wisconsin- Laboratory Marta Systems, Inc. Systems Madison The Council has approved the ion of the following candidates to grade of MEMBER Abernathy, Charles R. Harper, Kristine C. McCutcheon, James C. Rodriguez, Concepcion Allison, Michael D. Hedge, Christopher Marc Mcintosh, Peter Christopher Rukhovets, Leonid Anderson, Cari Lynn Helmbrecht, Paul K. McKay, Robert J. Sabones, Michael E. Angevine, Wayne Merrill Hinson, Rodney William Mehta, Kishor C. Saukkonen, Lea Bankert, Richard Lee Howard, Christopher M. Melita, David Charles Sebastian, Christopher N. Bezenek, Brian M. Hughes, Kathryn Kim Mestayer, Patrice Gabriel Sekelsky, Mark J. Brown, Derrick Raynard Incerpi, Jon Edward Michalsky, Joseph J. Shruell, Randall J. Brown, Gary Stephen Jamba, III Theodore Frank Miller, Ronald John Sierra, Miguel Bulluck, Henry T. Joffre, Sylvan Michel Moede, Mark G. Skebba, Jeffrey Alan Caneill, Jean-Yves Johnston, Bruce W. Montague, Derek Charles Sowle, David H. Chen, Qiushi Jung, Peter Albert Moore, Thomas James Spakowitz, Bradley J. Conzemius, Robert John Kelly, Robert William Nkemdirim, Lawrence C. Starks, Patrick James Crowley, Joseph Michael Kerby, Jerome S. Ochoa, Mark A. Steeley, Glen David Crum, Francis X. Kertman, Edward L. Olsakovsky, Adrianne C. Swaykos, Joseph Walter Cushny, Coralie C. Kniess, Terry Lon Osa, Richard Henry Thacker, Richard Vivian DeMaris, Russell Harold Koch, Kathleen Therese Ostenso, Ned Allen Timlin, Michael S. Dedieu, Gerard Louis Kunitani, Craig Dean Otu, Victoria Turley, James B. Destri, Timothy J. Lafore, Jean Philippe Oyama, Neal N. Uno, Itushi Dotson, Michael E. LaGue, John Joseph Palmer, Robert Dean Valdes, Juan Bernardo Dugan, John P. Lapenta, William Michael Parker, Matthew James Vandemark, Douglas C. Eberhard, Donald A. Leanos, Ricardo Perttu, Kurth L. Vukicevic, Tomislava Flint, Alan Lee Lee, Daniel Walter Petrini, Joseph Eugene Watts, D. Randolph Friedmann, Michael L. Lelieveld, Johannes Pfeiffer, Karl Durant Yoshio, Asuma Fyfe, John C. Liang, Xinzhong Philo, Jeffrey Scott Zimmerman, Andrew T. Ginis, Isaac Lucheta, Roger Angelo Pontikakis-Coyne, Elissavet Zvonarek, Karlo R. Giunta, Michael Guy Lundstedt, Weir Raghunath, Ramanujam Greco, Steven Lute, Robert Reed, Robin J. Gunnels, Randy L. Rodman, Laura C. Mastrostefano, III Antonio The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of STUDENT MEMBER Fabry, Frederic Larson, Mark Arnold Pearce, Matt Lin Almeida, Ricardo C. Gartner, William Edward Li, Long Peng, Ge Alverson, Keith Ardeel, Christopher D. Gerace, Gerald C. Liu, Allan Kwokluen Piotrowski, Jeffrey James Bannister, Michael A. Giannasca, Francis Lombardi, Victor D. Robbins, Paul E. Bosley, Kathryn T. Grubisic, Vanda MacWhorter, Marjorie Anne Rolinski, Tom Brown, Timothy C. Hunter, Stephanie A. Marciano, Robert M. Ronnau, James F. Chbouki, Nabil Kim, Yong Seung Mieyal, Timothy John Sindic-Rancic, Gordana B. Chleborad, Dennis John Knoop, III John H. Miles, Kelley Franklin Walsh, Peter James Koch, Rob E. Moritz, Michael Lee Yu, Lisan Dangelo, Michael Matthew Kratz, Barbara J. Parlange, Mary L. Duncan, Michael R. The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBER WITH STUDENT PRIVILEGES Brugge, Bernd Lipphardt, Bruce L. Parker, Jr. Mardis W. Zhan, Xiwu Dong, Yayi Olsson, Peter Q. Witter, Donna Lynn Bulletin American Meteorological Society 1699 http://www.deepdyve.com/assets/images/DeepDyve-Logo-lg.png Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society American Meteorological Society
Free
1 page

Loading next page...
1 Page
 
/lp/ams/new-members-Ua2MhTwKPh
Publisher
American Meteorological Society
Copyright
Copyright © American Meteorological Society
ISSN
1520-0477
D.O.I.
10.1175/1520-0477-71.11.1699
Publisher site
See Article on Publisher Site

Abstract

The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of ASSOCIATE MEMBER Averman, Craig Douglas Fields, Peter William Kelley, Walter E. Saeland, Jodi Marie Barrett, Kevin Michael Foley, John J. Kinser, Timothy Wayne Sakowich, David J. Barum, Corey Allen Garcia, Frank William Kumar, Ajay Sauve, Ernest E. Bonnstetter, Terrencce J. Garnet, II Gary T. Lamaine, Thomas Joseph Sisler, John K. Briggs, Thomas A. Germann, Mark Kenneth Loftus, David C. Talarico, Louis Canter, Philip L. Grandy, Byron F. Mullen, Martin Thomas Thomas, Joseph M. Claybrooke, Roger Duanne Gwinn, David Blake Paisley, Susan Travis, Ryan Douglas Cordek, Carl Haley, Jr. Keith R. Pierce, Jr. John Rush Ventola, Daniel B. DeVita, Richard Matthew Honda, Akira Pye, Kimberly L. Wempe, Theodore A. Elwell, Eric William Hunter, Paul W. Rowsey, Paul E. Wunderlich, Joseph E. The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of CORPORATION MEMBER Brookhaven National Gillett Weather Data Services Particle Measuring University of Wisconsin- Laboratory Marta Systems, Inc. Systems Madison The Council has approved the ion of the following candidates to grade of MEMBER Abernathy, Charles R. Harper, Kristine C. McCutcheon, James C. Rodriguez, Concepcion Allison, Michael D. Hedge, Christopher Marc Mcintosh, Peter Christopher Rukhovets, Leonid Anderson, Cari Lynn Helmbrecht, Paul K. McKay, Robert J. Sabones, Michael E. Angevine, Wayne Merrill Hinson, Rodney William Mehta, Kishor C. Saukkonen, Lea Bankert, Richard Lee Howard, Christopher M. Melita, David Charles Sebastian, Christopher N. Bezenek, Brian M. Hughes, Kathryn Kim Mestayer, Patrice Gabriel Sekelsky, Mark J. Brown, Derrick Raynard Incerpi, Jon Edward Michalsky, Joseph J. Shruell, Randall J. Brown, Gary Stephen Jamba, III Theodore Frank Miller, Ronald John Sierra, Miguel Bulluck, Henry T. Joffre, Sylvan Michel Moede, Mark G. Skebba, Jeffrey Alan Caneill, Jean-Yves Johnston, Bruce W. Montague, Derek Charles Sowle, David H. Chen, Qiushi Jung, Peter Albert Moore, Thomas James Spakowitz, Bradley J. Conzemius, Robert John Kelly, Robert William Nkemdirim, Lawrence C. Starks, Patrick James Crowley, Joseph Michael Kerby, Jerome S. Ochoa, Mark A. Steeley, Glen David Crum, Francis X. Kertman, Edward L. Olsakovsky, Adrianne C. Swaykos, Joseph Walter Cushny, Coralie C. Kniess, Terry Lon Osa, Richard Henry Thacker, Richard Vivian DeMaris, Russell Harold Koch, Kathleen Therese Ostenso, Ned Allen Timlin, Michael S. Dedieu, Gerard Louis Kunitani, Craig Dean Otu, Victoria Turley, James B. Destri, Timothy J. Lafore, Jean Philippe Oyama, Neal N. Uno, Itushi Dotson, Michael E. LaGue, John Joseph Palmer, Robert Dean Valdes, Juan Bernardo Dugan, John P. Lapenta, William Michael Parker, Matthew James Vandemark, Douglas C. Eberhard, Donald A. Leanos, Ricardo Perttu, Kurth L. Vukicevic, Tomislava Flint, Alan Lee Lee, Daniel Walter Petrini, Joseph Eugene Watts, D. Randolph Friedmann, Michael L. Lelieveld, Johannes Pfeiffer, Karl Durant Yoshio, Asuma Fyfe, John C. Liang, Xinzhong Philo, Jeffrey Scott Zimmerman, Andrew T. Ginis, Isaac Lucheta, Roger Angelo Pontikakis-Coyne, Elissavet Zvonarek, Karlo R. Giunta, Michael Guy Lundstedt, Weir Raghunath, Ramanujam Greco, Steven Lute, Robert Reed, Robin J. Gunnels, Randy L. Rodman, Laura C. Mastrostefano, III Antonio The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of STUDENT MEMBER Fabry, Frederic Larson, Mark Arnold Pearce, Matt Lin Almeida, Ricardo C. Gartner, William Edward Li, Long Peng, Ge Alverson, Keith Ardeel, Christopher D. Gerace, Gerald C. Liu, Allan Kwokluen Piotrowski, Jeffrey James Bannister, Michael A. Giannasca, Francis Lombardi, Victor D. Robbins, Paul E. Bosley, Kathryn T. Grubisic, Vanda MacWhorter, Marjorie Anne Rolinski, Tom Brown, Timothy C. Hunter, Stephanie A. Marciano, Robert M. Ronnau, James F. Chbouki, Nabil Kim, Yong Seung Mieyal, Timothy John Sindic-Rancic, Gordana B. Chleborad, Dennis John Knoop, III John H. Miles, Kelley Franklin Walsh, Peter James Koch, Rob E. Moritz, Michael Lee Yu, Lisan Dangelo, Michael Matthew Kratz, Barbara J. Parlange, Mary L. Duncan, Michael R. The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBER WITH STUDENT PRIVILEGES Brugge, Bernd Lipphardt, Bruce L. Parker, Jr. Mardis W. Zhan, Xiwu Dong, Yayi Olsson, Peter Q. Witter, Donna Lynn Bulletin American Meteorological Society 1699

Journal

Bulletin of the American Meteorological SocietyAmerican Meteorological Society

Published: Nov 1, 1990

There are no references for this article.

You’re reading a free preview. Subscribe to read the entire article.


DeepDyve is your
personal research library

It’s your single place to instantly
discover and read the research
that matters to you.

Enjoy affordable access to
over 18 million articles from more than
15,000 peer-reviewed journals.

All for just $49/month

Explore the DeepDyve Library

Search

Query the DeepDyve database, plus search all of PubMed and Google Scholar seamlessly

Organize

Save any article or search result from DeepDyve, PubMed, and Google Scholar... all in one place.

Access

Get unlimited, online access to over 18 million full-text articles from more than 15,000 scientific journals.

Your journals are on DeepDyve

Read from thousands of the leading scholarly journals from SpringerNature, Elsevier, Wiley-Blackwell, Oxford University Press and more.

All the latest content is available, no embargo periods.

See the journals in your area

DeepDyve

Freelancer

DeepDyve

Pro

Price

FREE

$49/month
$360/year

Save searches from
Google Scholar,
PubMed

Create lists to
organize your research

Export lists, citations

Read DeepDyve articles

Abstract access only

Unlimited access to over
18 million full-text articles

Print

20 pages / month

PDF Discount

20% off