new members

new members The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBER Agostino, Anthony J. Finley, David R. LaPointe, Stephen A. Shedd, Robert Charles Anantharaj, Valentine G. Fox, David Joseph Lien, Hua Bach Skupniewicz, Charles E. Anyamba, Ebby Kamila Frye, Daniel E. Lind, Aulis Smith, Robert Stephen Mohr-Aulds, Samantha S. Garner, Janice Permella Lowrie, Beth Wingate StephensonWalter W. Barnier, Bernard Jean Gerdes, Dr. Rudiger Lowther, Michael Clay Stipp, Christopher Owen Barone, Dianne Giordano, Louis Anthony Maasch, Kirk Allen Sundqvist, Hilding Belles, James Edward Glass, Gerald Wayne Maki, Masayuki Sussman, Brian Bigler, Michael P. Goldbaum, David Allen Malo, Ada R. Swartz, Eric Peter Blomseth, Carla Jean Gregorius, Robert Mamola, Frank Peter Swienckowski, Steven Bench Boerkircher, Matt Allan Guido, Daniel R. Mefford , Thoma s K. Sylvia, Dennis Ashton Boezi, Louis J. Gutman, George Garik Miller, John Matthew Szabo, David Bunker, Susan S. Henson, Robert T. Nebergall, John Edward Szyszkiewicz, Stephen Buresh, Michael A. Howell, Paul Raymond Papadopol, Cristu Silvia Taguchi, Shooichi Burton Robert Charles Rodriguez-Iturbe, Ignacio Perkins, Henry Testa, David H. Cadima, Kevin J. Jegede Oluwagbemiga O. Perry, Maxine Faye Thompson, Anne M. Clark, James Robert Jensen, Eric Jon Philips, Kenneth P. Ting, Mingfan Conant, Peter Richard Jerve, Steven M. Prater, Judson Edgar Udelson, Stephen M. Dakkak, Abdulbadea M-J. Kapel, Michael S. Price, James Andrew Varga, Theresa Lynn Daniels, Jaime Michael Kawamura , Hiroshi Robison, John W. Waldstreicher, Jeff S. Daugherty, Walton M. Keshishian, Len George Ryan, Scott M. Wiesmueller, James Louis DeFillipis, Carl W. Korich, Richard W. Schar, Christoph Williams, Brian James Duan, Baozhong Kreyenhagen, Michael E. Schmid, Randolph E. Wilson, Frank Wesley Ehrhardt, W. Kent Krist, James Gerard Schulman, Jay M. Xue, Yong Kang Farrell, James T. Lamb, Kevin Graham Sedita, Chris Richard Yoon, Jong-Hwan Fetzer, Eric J. LaPoint, Michael S. Shattuck, John Stephen Zhang, Yuanchong The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of ASSOCIATE MEMBER Acquistapace, James Sidney Fields, Peter William Katzman, Hal Tannhauser, David S. Blake, Reginald A. Goral, Matthew Ernest Kroposki, Michael G. Terhaar, Elizabeth Maloon Brown William Franklin Gray, Ronald L. Lindroth, Anders Thompson, Vernon Keith Casanova, Jose Luis Hafkey , Virginia McWhirter Lucht, Lisa Ann Treworgy, Donald L. Dalins, Andrew Haley, Keith R. Jr. Marks, Michael A. Truelove, Eric T. Devlin, David Lyttle Hovey, William Breed Mehl, Steven Christopher Vaello, Stephen D. Duke, John Matthew Howard, Christopher Michael Poulin, Russell P Watts, Christopher John Enis, Anne M. Juckins, Christopher Anthony Samson, A1 A. Esche, Linda M. Katan, Andrew T. Stewart, James The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of STUDENT MEMBER Callison, James Patrick Lawson, Peter Roderick Padgett, Gregory A. Svercl, Stephen J. Campbell, Andrew Scott Malacic, Vlado Petrosky, Michael Charles Tangeman, James Gerard Canepa, Richard Noel Miller, Donald Joseph Pietronicco, R. Michael Tipton, Gregory Alan Chen, Jen-Ping Miner, Todd Jon Prueger, John H. Vicente, Gilberto Alves Colle, Brian Anthony Motta, Brian C. Salathe, Eric Paul Williams, Alastair Geraint Cooper, Frank Myron Nelkin, Eric J. Samsury, Christopher E. Wu , Xiaohua Nghiem, Nghi Tham-Dan Eltahir, Elfatih Ali Babiker Smith, Nadine Marie Yeisley, Mark Owen Ockert, Maureen Elisabeth Hull, Lisa Marie Song, Naihui Yetzer, Kenneth Harold Johnson, Mark Timothy Ondrejik, David John Stoltz, Lee Stacey Zhang, Yi Keislar, Robert Evan O'Neill , Peggy Elizabeth The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBER with STUDENT PRIVILEGE S Cataldo, Edmund Francis Moore, Tracy Alan Snyder, Warren Richard Whitfield, Mary Beth Martin, Shawn Christopher Nieman, Steven John Twohy, Cynthia H. Willson, David W. 1392 Volume 71, No. 9, Novembe r 1990 http://www.deepdyve.com/assets/images/DeepDyve-Logo-lg.png Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society American Meteorological Society
Free
1 page

Loading next page...
1 Page
 
/lp/ams/new-members-0N0CX4NFgP
Publisher
American Meteorological Society
Copyright
Copyright © American Meteorological Society
ISSN
1520-0477
D.O.I.
10.1175/1520-0477-71.9.1392
Publisher site
See Article on Publisher Site

Abstract

The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBER Agostino, Anthony J. Finley, David R. LaPointe, Stephen A. Shedd, Robert Charles Anantharaj, Valentine G. Fox, David Joseph Lien, Hua Bach Skupniewicz, Charles E. Anyamba, Ebby Kamila Frye, Daniel E. Lind, Aulis Smith, Robert Stephen Mohr-Aulds, Samantha S. Garner, Janice Permella Lowrie, Beth Wingate StephensonWalter W. Barnier, Bernard Jean Gerdes, Dr. Rudiger Lowther, Michael Clay Stipp, Christopher Owen Barone, Dianne Giordano, Louis Anthony Maasch, Kirk Allen Sundqvist, Hilding Belles, James Edward Glass, Gerald Wayne Maki, Masayuki Sussman, Brian Bigler, Michael P. Goldbaum, David Allen Malo, Ada R. Swartz, Eric Peter Blomseth, Carla Jean Gregorius, Robert Mamola, Frank Peter Swienckowski, Steven Bench Boerkircher, Matt Allan Guido, Daniel R. Mefford , Thoma s K. Sylvia, Dennis Ashton Boezi, Louis J. Gutman, George Garik Miller, John Matthew Szabo, David Bunker, Susan S. Henson, Robert T. Nebergall, John Edward Szyszkiewicz, Stephen Buresh, Michael A. Howell, Paul Raymond Papadopol, Cristu Silvia Taguchi, Shooichi Burton Robert Charles Rodriguez-Iturbe, Ignacio Perkins, Henry Testa, David H. Cadima, Kevin J. Jegede Oluwagbemiga O. Perry, Maxine Faye Thompson, Anne M. Clark, James Robert Jensen, Eric Jon Philips, Kenneth P. Ting, Mingfan Conant, Peter Richard Jerve, Steven M. Prater, Judson Edgar Udelson, Stephen M. Dakkak, Abdulbadea M-J. Kapel, Michael S. Price, James Andrew Varga, Theresa Lynn Daniels, Jaime Michael Kawamura , Hiroshi Robison, John W. Waldstreicher, Jeff S. Daugherty, Walton M. Keshishian, Len George Ryan, Scott M. Wiesmueller, James Louis DeFillipis, Carl W. Korich, Richard W. Schar, Christoph Williams, Brian James Duan, Baozhong Kreyenhagen, Michael E. Schmid, Randolph E. Wilson, Frank Wesley Ehrhardt, W. Kent Krist, James Gerard Schulman, Jay M. Xue, Yong Kang Farrell, James T. Lamb, Kevin Graham Sedita, Chris Richard Yoon, Jong-Hwan Fetzer, Eric J. LaPoint, Michael S. Shattuck, John Stephen Zhang, Yuanchong The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of ASSOCIATE MEMBER Acquistapace, James Sidney Fields, Peter William Katzman, Hal Tannhauser, David S. Blake, Reginald A. Goral, Matthew Ernest Kroposki, Michael G. Terhaar, Elizabeth Maloon Brown William Franklin Gray, Ronald L. Lindroth, Anders Thompson, Vernon Keith Casanova, Jose Luis Hafkey , Virginia McWhirter Lucht, Lisa Ann Treworgy, Donald L. Dalins, Andrew Haley, Keith R. Jr. Marks, Michael A. Truelove, Eric T. Devlin, David Lyttle Hovey, William Breed Mehl, Steven Christopher Vaello, Stephen D. Duke, John Matthew Howard, Christopher Michael Poulin, Russell P Watts, Christopher John Enis, Anne M. Juckins, Christopher Anthony Samson, A1 A. Esche, Linda M. Katan, Andrew T. Stewart, James The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of STUDENT MEMBER Callison, James Patrick Lawson, Peter Roderick Padgett, Gregory A. Svercl, Stephen J. Campbell, Andrew Scott Malacic, Vlado Petrosky, Michael Charles Tangeman, James Gerard Canepa, Richard Noel Miller, Donald Joseph Pietronicco, R. Michael Tipton, Gregory Alan Chen, Jen-Ping Miner, Todd Jon Prueger, John H. Vicente, Gilberto Alves Colle, Brian Anthony Motta, Brian C. Salathe, Eric Paul Williams, Alastair Geraint Cooper, Frank Myron Nelkin, Eric J. Samsury, Christopher E. Wu , Xiaohua Nghiem, Nghi Tham-Dan Eltahir, Elfatih Ali Babiker Smith, Nadine Marie Yeisley, Mark Owen Ockert, Maureen Elisabeth Hull, Lisa Marie Song, Naihui Yetzer, Kenneth Harold Johnson, Mark Timothy Ondrejik, David John Stoltz, Lee Stacey Zhang, Yi Keislar, Robert Evan O'Neill , Peggy Elizabeth The Council has approved the election of the following candidates to the grade of MEMBER with STUDENT PRIVILEGE S Cataldo, Edmund Francis Moore, Tracy Alan Snyder, Warren Richard Whitfield, Mary Beth Martin, Shawn Christopher Nieman, Steven John Twohy, Cynthia H. Willson, David W. 1392 Volume 71, No. 9, Novembe r 1990

Journal

Bulletin of the American Meteorological SocietyAmerican Meteorological Society

Published: Sep 1, 1990

There are no references for this article.

You’re reading a free preview. Subscribe to read the entire article.


DeepDyve is your
personal research library

It’s your single place to instantly
discover and read the research
that matters to you.

Enjoy affordable access to
over 12 million articles from more than
10,000 peer-reviewed journals.

All for just $49/month

Explore the DeepDyve Library

Unlimited reading

Read as many articles as you need. Full articles with original layout, charts and figures. Read online, from anywhere.

Stay up to date

Keep up with your field with Personalized Recommendations and Follow Journals to get automatic updates.

Organize your research

It’s easy to organize your research with our built-in tools.

Your journals are on DeepDyve

Read from thousands of the leading scholarly journals from SpringerNature, Elsevier, Wiley-Blackwell, Oxford University Press and more.

All the latest content is available, no embargo periods.

See the journals in your area

DeepDyve Freelancer

DeepDyve Pro

Price
FREE
$49/month

$360/year
Save searches from Google Scholar, PubMed
Create lists to organize your research
Export lists, citations
Read DeepDyve articles
Abstract access only
Unlimited access to over
18 million full-text articles
Print
20 pages/month
PDF Discount
20% off