Get 20M+ Full-Text Papers For Less Than $1.50/day. Start a 14-Day Trial for You or Your Team.

Learn More →

list of new members

list of new members MEMBERSHIP COMMISSION Th e Membership Commission has approved the following memberships in the categories designated. 74 th List of Candidates for Corporation Membership Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics World Weather, Inc. 93rd List of Candidates for Associate Membership Hill, Ron M. Ailing, Raymond E. De Lozier, Edward J. Ketterer, Curt J. Holdsworth, Fred W., Jr. Brown, William F. Dildine, Jack H. LaDochy, Stephen E. G. Jartman, Marc R. Burkhart, James M. Featherman, Richard W. Law, Vincent G. Cameron, Donald D. Frantz, Paul J. Jones, James E. Levinson, Gerald S. Carter-Johnson, Raymond F. Gilligan, Michael J. Katzfey, Jack J. Ligenzowski, Ronald P. Ginther, Benjamin L. Cooper, James N. Keller, Darrell J. Longstreth, Walter A. Hahn, Ronald A., II Cox, Timothy D. 94th List of Candidates for Associate Membership Loya, Arthur A. Murray, David P. Schilling, Carl J. Summer, Solomon G. Lucchine, Barbara-Jo Nemcosky, Martin J., Jr. Schmertmann, Harry Weiss, Alan D. Nessamar, Karl A. Shoemaker, Jay A. Wiese, Chuck F. Mann, John A. Portnick, Andrew B. Simmons, Harry D., Jr. Wilson, Richard M. Marsh, David S. Smith, Alan A. Wintgens, Edgar H. Marvill, Stephen D. Reardon, Joseph P. Steffke, Walter J. Wright, Robert P. Mello, Dennis B. Reighard, Theodore C. Morgan, Clarence H., Jr. Rexroad, Ray H. 107th List of Candidates for Student Membership Aylesworth, Winsor H. Brotak, Edward A. Eisen, Paul A. Hadfield, Richard R. Baumgaertner, Imre V. Brown, Stanley R. Elliott, Dennis L. Harding, Duane D. Ernst, John R., Jr. Berger, Alan E. Chen, Karen H. Haurwitz, Frank D. Ford, Kenneth V. Bhumralkar, C. M. Chin, Edwin H. Hoeve, Elly Gabala, Neil L. Blake, Donna W. Davis, Milton E. Huang, Jui-yu Gladney, Ernest S. Blank, Philip J. Drag, Walter H. 108th List of Candidates for Student Membership Irvine, William S. Leslie, Lance M. Ormsby, James P. Shafer, Bernard A. Jones, Steven P. Long, Thomas T. Perle, Joseph E. Sullivan, Peter M. Wadleigh, Stuart A. Karst, Otto J. Lopez, Raul E. Pitter, Richard L. Warnock, Donald J., Jr. Kellogg, Langdon A. Marston, John P. Polan, Alan L. Warren, Jim D. Lamb, Robert G., Jr. McCormack, J. Patrick Sandberg, Peter S. Schemenauer, Robert S. Williams, Knox T. LeDew, Thomas A. Mclntire, George R. Bulletin American Meteorological Society http://www.deepdyve.com/assets/images/DeepDyve-Logo-lg.png Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society American Meteorological Society

list of new members

Bulletin of the American Meteorological Society , Volume 50 (12): 1 – Dec 1, 1969

Loading next page...
 
/lp/american-meteorological-society/list-of-new-members-4m5mCzBe7B
Publisher
American Meteorological Society
Copyright
Copyright © American Meteorological Society
ISSN
1520-0477
eISSN
1520-0477
DOI
10.1175/1520-0477-50.12.993
Publisher site
See Article on Publisher Site

Abstract

MEMBERSHIP COMMISSION Th e Membership Commission has approved the following memberships in the categories designated. 74 th List of Candidates for Corporation Membership Yale University, Department of Geology and Geophysics World Weather, Inc. 93rd List of Candidates for Associate Membership Hill, Ron M. Ailing, Raymond E. De Lozier, Edward J. Ketterer, Curt J. Holdsworth, Fred W., Jr. Brown, William F. Dildine, Jack H. LaDochy, Stephen E. G. Jartman, Marc R. Burkhart, James M. Featherman, Richard W. Law, Vincent G. Cameron, Donald D. Frantz, Paul J. Jones, James E. Levinson, Gerald S. Carter-Johnson, Raymond F. Gilligan, Michael J. Katzfey, Jack J. Ligenzowski, Ronald P. Ginther, Benjamin L. Cooper, James N. Keller, Darrell J. Longstreth, Walter A. Hahn, Ronald A., II Cox, Timothy D. 94th List of Candidates for Associate Membership Loya, Arthur A. Murray, David P. Schilling, Carl J. Summer, Solomon G. Lucchine, Barbara-Jo Nemcosky, Martin J., Jr. Schmertmann, Harry Weiss, Alan D. Nessamar, Karl A. Shoemaker, Jay A. Wiese, Chuck F. Mann, John A. Portnick, Andrew B. Simmons, Harry D., Jr. Wilson, Richard M. Marsh, David S. Smith, Alan A. Wintgens, Edgar H. Marvill, Stephen D. Reardon, Joseph P. Steffke, Walter J. Wright, Robert P. Mello, Dennis B. Reighard, Theodore C. Morgan, Clarence H., Jr. Rexroad, Ray H. 107th List of Candidates for Student Membership Aylesworth, Winsor H. Brotak, Edward A. Eisen, Paul A. Hadfield, Richard R. Baumgaertner, Imre V. Brown, Stanley R. Elliott, Dennis L. Harding, Duane D. Ernst, John R., Jr. Berger, Alan E. Chen, Karen H. Haurwitz, Frank D. Ford, Kenneth V. Bhumralkar, C. M. Chin, Edwin H. Hoeve, Elly Gabala, Neil L. Blake, Donna W. Davis, Milton E. Huang, Jui-yu Gladney, Ernest S. Blank, Philip J. Drag, Walter H. 108th List of Candidates for Student Membership Irvine, William S. Leslie, Lance M. Ormsby, James P. Shafer, Bernard A. Jones, Steven P. Long, Thomas T. Perle, Joseph E. Sullivan, Peter M. Wadleigh, Stuart A. Karst, Otto J. Lopez, Raul E. Pitter, Richard L. Warnock, Donald J., Jr. Kellogg, Langdon A. Marston, John P. Polan, Alan L. Warren, Jim D. Lamb, Robert G., Jr. McCormack, J. Patrick Sandberg, Peter S. Schemenauer, Robert S. Williams, Knox T. LeDew, Thomas A. Mclntire, George R. Bulletin American Meteorological Society

Journal

Bulletin of the American Meteorological SocietyAmerican Meteorological Society

Published: Dec 1, 1969

There are no references for this article.