trade and commerce in the United States’ irrespective of whether a domestic industry is experiencing injury.”) (quoting the statute). 23 On the one hand are these provisions of the ITC’s statute, under which complainants are seeking to proceed here before the Commission, and on the other hand are the provisions of the Clayton Act under which private parties may proceed in district court. 24 19 U.S.C. 1337(a)(1)(A) (“(i) to destroy or substantially injure an industry in the United States; [or] … (iii) to restrain or monopolize trade and commerce in the United States”) (emphasis added). 25 Section 4 of the Clayton Act explicitly references the plaintiff’s own injury as the basis for both the suit and the recovery. 15 U.S.C. § 15(a) (“… any person who shall be injured in his business or property … may sue therefor… and shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and the cost of suit, including a reasonable attorney’s fee.”) (emphasis added). 26 See Brunswick, 429 U.S. at 486–87. 27 To be sure, the industry includes its workers, who routinely appear at the ITC on their own behalf as well, as they have in this case. 28 The distinction between the Commission’s remedies and district court injunctions was explored in a